BEST OF SHOW WINNERS | ||
Winner | City | |
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARDS | ||
Arts and Crafts | Hannah Beck | Renfrew |
Quilts | Rodney Fleeger | West Sunbury |
ARTS & CRAFTS & NEEDLECRAFT | ||
Clothing | Linda Ealy | Renfrew |
Needlework | Marilyn Phillips | Butler |
Afghans | Ruth Ann Michel | Renfrew |
Quilts | Anne Parenti | Butler |
Paintings & Drawings | Mike Vinton | Prospect |
Photos | Dan Daubenspeck | Butler |
Handcrafts | Christopher Tomko | Butler |
Metal & Wood Crafts | Juliene Fern | Butler |
HOME-PRODUCED PRODUCTS | ||
Youth Vegetables & Fruit | Jordan Huffman | Butler |
Youth Foods – Ages 12 & Under | Nicole Michel | Renfrew |
Youth Foods – Ages 13 – 18 | Asa Errington | Butler |
Youth Floral | Cody Gall | Butler |
Youth Needlecraft/ Clothing | Andrew Costel | Butler |
Handspun Contest | Owen Black | Butler |
Youth Handcrafts | Victoria Lydon | Renfrew |
Youth Painting/ Drawing (6 & Under) | Jackson LeViere | Portersville |
Youth Painting/ Drawing (7 – 12) | Vyolet Carlson | Butler |
Youth Painting/ Drawing (13 – 18) | Chesna Tomko | Butler |
Youth Photos (6 & Under) | Max Geibel | Fenelton |
Youth Photos (7 – 12) | Brooke Tritch | Butler |
Youth Photos (13 – 18) | Sarah Brandon | Prospect |
Hay, Grain & Silage | Bruce Walter | Butler |
Vegetables & Herbs | Margaret Robertson | Gibsonia |
Fruits & Nuts | Carol Orsborn | Renfrew |
Baked Goods | Chris Michel | Renfrew |
Canned Goods | John Carpec | West Middlesex |
Butters, Jams, Jellies, Hospitality | Diane Marburger | Evans City |
House & Foliage Plants | Kim Reamer | Butler |
Annual Specimen Plants | Gary Costel | Butler |
Perennial Flowers & Flowers from a Bush | Susan Burket | Chicora |
Artistic Arrangement | Anna Flick | Fenelton |
Wine | Michele Meyer | Greenville |
SPECIAL BAKING CONTESTS | ||
Red Star Yeast | Anita Stevens | Renfrew |
PA Honey Contest | Tracy Williams | Allison Park |
Blue Ribbon Apple Pie Contest | Sherry Cashdollar | Mars |
Angel Food Cake Contest | Anita Stevens | Renfrew |
Homemade Chocolate Cake Contest | Sara Clukey | Evans City |
Pie Sampler Contest | Blake McDeavitt | Butler |
PA Preferred Junior Baking Contest | Owen Clukey | Evans City |